FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 16:30h
Sigma Olomouc2-0
Kilmarnock
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 17:00h
Wisla Kraków5-1
Trabzonspor
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 17:00h
Polonia Warszawa0-1
Dinamo Moskva
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 17:00h
Hapoel Tel Aviv1-0
Stromsgodset IF
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 17:15h
Argeş Piteşti2-0
Istanbulspor AS
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 17:30h
Mura 050-0
Silkeborg IF
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 18:00h
SK Brann Bergen1-0
Zalgiris Vilnius
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 18:00h
Vaasan PS0-0
Grazer AK
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 19:00h
Molde FK0-0
CSKA Sofia
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 19:00h
Slavia Praha4-0
Inter Bratislava
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 19:30h
IFK Göteborg2-1
Fenerbahçe
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:00h
Ferencvárosi4-2
AEK Athens
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:00h
Vejle BK3-0
FC Otelul Galati
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:00h
Crvena Zvezda2-1
Rotor Volgograd
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:00h
Osijek3-1
Anderlecht
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:15h
Beerschot1-4
Servette
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:15h
Hajduk Split1-1
Malmö
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:30h
Omonia Nicosia3-1
Rapid Wien
FinalizadoMar, 11 AGO 1998 20:45h
Rangers FC2-0
PAOK
FinalizadoJue, 13 AGO 1998 19:30h
Zurich4-0
Shakhtar Donetsk
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 16:00h
Zalgiris Vilnius0-0
SK Brann Bergen
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 16:00h
FC Otelul Galati0-3
Vejle BK
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 17:00h
CSKA Sofia2-0
Molde FK
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 17:00h
Dinamo Moskva1-0
Polonia Warszawa
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 18:00h
Rotor Volgograd1-2
Crvena Zvezda
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 18:00h
Shakhtar Donetsk3-2
Zurich
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 18:30h
Rapid Wien2-0
Omonia Nicosia
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:00h
Inter Bratislava2-0
Slavia Praha
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:00h
Malmö1-2
Hajduk Split
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:00h
Silkeborg IF2-0
Mura 05
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:05h
Stromsgodset IF1-0
Hapoel Tel Aviv
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:30h
Fenerbahçe1-0
IFK Göteborg
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 19:30h
Trabzonspor1-2
Wisla Kraków
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:00h
Anderlecht2-0
Osijek
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:00h
AEK Athens4-0
Ferencvárosi
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:00h
Servette1-2
Beerschot
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:15h
PAOK0-0
Rangers FC
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:30h
Grazer AK3-0
Vaasan PS
FinalizadoMar, 25 AGO 1998 20:45h
Kilmarnock0-2
Sigma Olomouc
FinalizadoJue, 27 AGO 1998 19:30h
Istanbulspor AS4-2
Argeş Piteşti