FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Arsenal2-3
B. Monchengladbach
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Alaniya Vladikavkaz2-1
Anderlecht
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Odense BK2-3
Boavista
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Lens0-1
Lazio
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Tenerife3-2
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
RWD Molenbeek0-0
Beşiktaş
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
APOEL2-2
Espanyol
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
FC Rapid Bucuresti1-0
Karlsruher SC
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Roma3-0
Dinamo Moskva
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Valencia3-0
Bayern München
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Brøndby IF5-0
Aarau
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
FK Bodo Glimt1-2
Trabzonspor
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Aberdeen3-1
Barry Town
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Beerschot3-1
Grazer AK
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Chornomorets Odessa0-0
Progresul Bucureşti
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Schalke 043-0
Roda JC
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Ferencvárosi3-1
Olympiacos Piraeus
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Spartak Moskva3-2
Silkeborg IF
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Panathinaikos4-2
Legia Warszawa
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Parma2-1
Vitória Guimarães
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Guingamp0-3
Inter
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Aston Villa1-1
Helsingborgs
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Celtic0-2
Hamburger SV
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Dinamo Kiev0-0
Neuchâtel Xamax
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
CSKA Moskva0-1
Feyenoord
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Club Brugge1-1
Lyngby BK
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Hutnik Krakow0-1
Monaco
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Montpellier1-1
Sporting CP
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Torpedo Moskva0-1
Dinamo Tbilisi
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Tirol Innsbruck0-0
Metz
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Newcastle4-0
Halmstads
FinalizadoMar, 10 SEP 1996
Malmö1-2
Slavia Praha
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Progresul Bucureşti2-0
Chornomorets Odessa
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Roda JC2-2
Schalke 04
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Boavista1-2
Odense BK
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Silkeborg IF1-2
Spartak Moskva
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Maccabi Tel Aviv1-1
Tenerife
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Vitória Guimarães2-0
Parma
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Espanyol1-0
APOEL
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Helsingborgs0-0
Aston Villa
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Dinamo Moskva1-3
Roma
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Neuchâtel Xamax2-1
Dinamo Kiev
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Aarau0-2
Brøndby IF
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Lyngby BK0-2
Club Brugge
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Barry Town3-3
Aberdeen
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Sporting CP1-0
Montpellier
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Dinamo Tbilisi1-1
Torpedo Moskva
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Metz1-0
Tirol Innsbruck
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Olympiacos Piraeus2-2
Ferencvárosi
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Slavia Praha3-1
Malmö
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Legia Warszawa2-0
Panathinaikos
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Anderlecht4-0
Alaniya Vladikavkaz
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Inter1-1
Guingamp
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Lazio1-1
Lens
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Hamburger SV2-0
Celtic
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Beşiktaş3-0
RWD Molenbeek
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Feyenoord1-1
CSKA Moskva
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Karlsruher SC4-1
FC Rapid Bucuresti
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Monaco3-1
Hutnik Krakow
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Bayern München1-0
Valencia
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Trabzonspor3-1
FK Bodo Glimt
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Halmstads2-1
Newcastle
FinalizadoMar, 24 SEP 1996
Grazer AK2-0
Beerschot
FinalizadoMie, 25 SEP 1996
B. Monchengladbach3-2
Arsenal